Under construction. We’re still building Gravel Cal.

River City Gravel Fondo

2027 · Campbell River, British Columbia, Canada

Date
Distances
38.5 / 77.4 / 128.7 km
Entry
Registration open
Entry details

The organizer-linked 2027 series registration lists this event and offers registration. Availability and final fees can change; no promotional price or remaining-place count is assumed.

Entry cost
Entry cost and mandatory fees unconfirmed.

RegisterOfficial site

The Campbell River stop offers three gravel courses, starting at the PRT Campbell River Nursery.

Courses

Individual courses · 2027 edition
CourseDistanceDetails
Impulso38.5 km
Impulso details

Published 2027 route; subject to change.

Intermedio77.4 km
Intermedio details

Published 2027 route; subject to change.

Esperto128.7 km
Esperto details

Published 2027 route; subject to change.

Climbing and density unconfirmed.

Physical and technical ratings: not assessed. Surface and course-specific support: not separately assessed. How to read these facts.

Practical information

Support unconfirmed for this edition.

← All events